Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Thomas Edison State University Staff

Office of the President

Merodie A. Hancock, President
BA (Scripps College)
MBA (Claremont Graduate University)
PhD (Old Dominion University)

Michael Mancini, Chief of Staff
BA (Purchase College SUNY)
EdM (University of Buffalo SUNY)

Kathleen Brommer, Assistant Director of Digital Communications
BA (Rider University)
MA (Seton Hall University)

Barbara M. Kleva, General Counsel
BA (Boston University)
JD (Seton Hall University Law School)

Sarah Kerney Lane, Director of Special Projects
BA (Columbia University)

Judy Lucas, Assistant to the Chief of Staff and the General Counsel

Jeff Lushbaugh, Director of Web and Multimedia
BS (Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University)
MS (Kean University)

Michael Martucci, Web Specialist
BA (Ramapo College of New Jersey)

Melissa Maszczak, Executive Assistant to the President and Secretary to the Board
BA (Monmouth University)
MALS (Thomas Edison State University)

Victoria Monaghan, Senior Director of Communications
BA (College of William and Mary)

Thomas Mullusky, Archivist
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MLIS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Kelly Saccomanno, Associate Director of Communications
AS (Burlington County College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Linda Soltis, Communications and Media Outreach Specialist
AA (Bucks County Community College)
BA (Temple University)
MALS (Thomas Edison State University)

Mei Yin, Web Developer
BS (Beijing Science and Technology University)
MS (Drexel University)

Division of Academic Affairs

William J. Seaton, Vice President and Provost
BA, MA (Bowling Green University)

Caren Abschutz, Instructional Designer
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MEd (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Diana Addesa, Program Assistant
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

John O. Aje, Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
BS (Clemson University)
MS (North Carolina State University)
MS, DSc (The George Washington University)

Amjad Ali, Associate Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
MS, DSc (The George Washington University)

Nykea L. Ali, Academic Evaluator
BA (Richard Stockton College)
MA (Rowan University)

Amy Andrianantoandro, Academic Evaluator
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MA (Rider University)

Aaron Appelstein, Assistant Director of Course Design & Academic Quality
BA (University of Rochester)
MA (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Richard M. Barry, Director of Course Design and Technology Projects
BS (Quinnipiac University)
MS (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)

Rhonda Beckett, Senior Program Advisor
AS (Pierce College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Ana Berdecia, Center Director, The Center for Positive Development of Urban Children, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA, MEd (The College of New Jersey)

Karen Bitner, Administrative Specialist

Cecelia M. Blasina, Academic Evaluator
ASM, BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Charles Breining, Program Assistant

Laura Brenner-Scotti, ADA Coordinator
BSBA (The College of New Jersey)

Sherwood Brown, Senior Program Advisor
BA (William Paterson University)
MBA (Rider University)

Vicki Brzoza, BSN Nursing Program Advisor
BSN (Wilkes University)
MSM (Temple University)
MBA (St. Joseph's University)

Doray H. Burns, Senior Academic Evaluator
BA (Seton Hall University)

Charles Campbell, Director of Interactive Media and Academic Technology Solutions
BA (Eastern Nazarine College)
MBA, PhD (Eastern University)

Lindsey Carfagna, Learning Experience and Assessment Specialist
BA (The University of Vermont)
MA (The University of Chicago)
PhD (Boston College)

Ana Maria Catanzaro, Associate Dean of Graduate Nursing Programs, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN, MSN (La Salle University)
PhD (The Catholic University of America)

Patricia Certo, Senior Program Advisor
BA, MBA (Rosemont College)

Margaret Ciocco, Nursing Program Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
AAS (Ocean County College)
BSN (Seton Hall University)
MS (Syracuse University)

Maureen Clark-Gallagher, Assistant Dean & Director of Distance Learning
AAS (Pace University)
BSN (Pace University)
MSN (Pace University)

Richard Coe, Assistant Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
BA, MA (The College of New Jersey)
PhD (University of Pittsburgh)

Carla Colburn, Associate Director, Academic Advising
BA (Niagara University)
MA (University of Delaware)
MS (State University College of New York at Buffalo)

Matthew Cooper, Associate Provost, Learning and Technology
BA (Mount Vernon Nazarene University)
MA (Nazarene Theological Seminary)

Rachael Cooper, Assistant Director, Office for Assessment of Professional and Workplace Learning
BA (Taylor University)
MBA (Grantham University)

Donald S. Cucuzzella, Assistant Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA (Rutgers, The State University)

Beverly Dash, Confidential Assistant, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences

Andrew Davenport, Assessment Development Support Specialist
BA (York College)

Patricia Delaine, Academic Evaluator
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Pamela DeMartino, Director of Academic Advising
BS (Centenary University)
MS (American University)

Robert Devine, Academic Evaluator
BA (Rutgers, The State University)

Carol Emmi, Graduate Nursing Program Advisor
BSN (Thomas Jefferson University)
MSN (University of Pennsylvania)

Michael Fagioli, Instructional Technologist
BA (Stony Brook University)
BA (Quinnipiac University)
MA (University of Missouri)

Susan Fischer, Administrative Assistant, School of Business and Management
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Lauren Frank, Program Assistant, Instructional Design Support
BA (The Pennsylvania State University)
MEd (Arcadia University)

M. Scheryl Gant, Associate Fellow, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy

Steven Garwood, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
MLS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MCIS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
EdD (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Elizabeth Gehrig, Senior Assessment Development Specialist
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA, PhD (Temple University)

Chrystal Guadarrama, Program Advisor II
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Jeffrey Harmon, Assistant Provost for Learning Outcomes
BS (Rider University)
MBA (University of Pheonix)
EdD (Rowan University)

Ishiya Hayes, Fellow, Health Policy Center
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Robert Herbst, Executive Director of Continuing and Professional Studies
BS (Defiance College)
MA (Bowling Green State University)

Tanisha Hill, Academic Evaluator
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Joshua Hoftiezer, Senior Program Advisor
AA (Burlington County College)
BA  (The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MA (Rowan University)

Emily Hopkins, Assistant Instructional Designer
BA (University of Massachusetts Amherst)

Ying Huang, Senior Research Analyst
BA (Guangdong University of Foreign Studies, Guangzhou, China)
MA (Michigan State University)
PhD (Michigan State University)

Amy Immordino, Program Advisor
AS (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Douglas College)
MA (Rider University)

James Jesson, Program Assistant
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Ying Jiang, Senior Research Analyst
BS, MS (Kean University)

Barbara George Johnson, Executive Director, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Cornell University)
MPH (Columbia University)
JD (Rutgers Newark Law School)

Elizabeth Joyce, Associate Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Georgetown University)
JD (New York University School of Law)

Nina Keats, Program Specialist
BSN (SUNY)
CSN (Monmouth University)

Donna K. Keehbler, Senior Program Advisor
BA, EdM (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MLIS (Southern Connecticut State University)

Tara Kennette, Program Assistant - Nursing Undergraduate Programs
BA (Ramapo College of New Jersey)

Julie Kulak, Assistant Dean, Undergraduate Programs, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Holy Family University)
MSN (Villanova University)

Holly Leahan, Graduate Nursing Program Advisor
BS (Northeastern University)
BSN, MSN (Drexel University)

Camilla King Lewis, Assistant Dean, School of Business and Management
BA (Queens College)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Kenneth W. B. Lightfoot, Assistant Director of Course Improvement and Special Projects
BA (Lycoming College)
MA (University of Connecticut)
PhD, Post Graduate Certificate in Education (University of Wales Swansea)

John Lissaris, Senior Assessment Development Specialist
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MEd (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Alicia D. Malone, Assistant Dean, School of Business and Management
BS (Rowan University of New Jersey)
MA (Thomas Edison State University)

Filomela A. Marshall, Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Lehman College)
MSN (University of Pennsylvania)
EdD (Temple University)

Kate Martin. Associate Registrar and Director of Academic Evaluations
BA (Arcadia University)

Bryan Mazzilli, Academic Evaluator
AA (Walnut Hill College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Susanne McCartney, Academic Evaluator
BS (Millersville University)

Janet McGuire, Assistant to the Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BA (University of Massachusetts - Amherst)

Linda Meehan, Senior Fellow and Director, Center for Leadership and Governance
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Monica Meehan, Academic Evaluator
AS (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kathleen A. Melilli, Associate Vice President
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Patricia Memminger, Grade Administrator
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)
MBA (Rider University)

Jeronica Mensah, Graduation Auditor
BA (University of Connecticut)
MA (Georgian Court University)

Cynthia Mooney, Instructional Designer
BA (Ursinus College)

Leslie Mooney, Assistant to the Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
BA (Clarion University)

Samuel Mooney, Graduation Auditor
BA (Kean University)

Jaclyn Morlock-Miller, Instructional Technologist
BA (Rowan University)

Brian Muhlberger, Program Advisor II
BA (Rowan University)
MA (Widener University)

Barbara Murdoch, Academic Evaluator
AA (Camden County College)
BA (Rowan University of New Jersey)

Jeanine Nagrod, Director, Office for Assessment of Professional and Workplace Learning
BA (Tufts University)
MLIR (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Greta O'Keefe, Publications and Recruitment Specialist, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Constance Oswald, Associate Fellow, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy

June Paci, Assistant Director, Office of Assessment and Workplace Learning
BA (University of Massachusetts)
MS (Central Connecticut State University)

Shoshanna Page, Fellow, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Delaware State University)

Michael Patrick, Senior Program Advisor
BA (Monmouth University)

Alisha Pendleton, Assistant Registrar, Enrollment Reporting
BS (Chestnut Hill College)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Steve Phillips, Assistant Director, Center for the Assessment of Learning
BA (Pennsylvania State University)
MA (George Washington University)

Andrea Porter, Program Assistant

Kerry Prendergast, Program Assistant
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Valerie Preston, Administrative Assistant, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Jamie Priester, Assistant Dean, Mentor Administration
BA, MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Ann Prime-Monaghan, Associate Dean, John S. Watson School of Public Service and Continuing Studies
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)
MA (Temple University)
MS (Johns Hopkins University)

Dawn M. Propst, Assistant Director of Graduation & Certification
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)

George Pruitt, President Emeritus, Board Distinguished Fellow
BS (Illinois State University)
MS (Illinois State University)
PhD (The Union Institute)

Catharine Punchello-Cobos, Associate Vice President and University Registrar
BA (Rider University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)
Estelle Reeves, Assistant Director
AAS, BA, MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Sean P. Reilly, Academic Evaluator
BSBA (Georgian Court University)

Samantha Rhein, Professional Services Specialist 3
BA (Neumann University)

Michelle W. Robinson, CAL Project Coordinator

Jaqueline Rossetter, Associate Director of Test Administration
BA (Lynchburg College)
MA (University of South Carolina)

Heather Russino, Instructional Designer
BA (Hofstra University)
MA (Columbia University)

Corale A. Sandy, Testing Specialist

Teresa Santiago, Program Assistant

Kristin Schoenleber, Assistant Director, Curriculum Administration and Evaluation
BSBA (Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania)
MALS (Thomas Edison State University)

Christopher Schultz, Assistant Dean
BA (Richard Stockton College)
MPA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MS (St. Joseph's University)

David Schwager, Director of Assessment Development
BA (The College of New Jersey)

Ryanne Seldon, Instructional Services Mentor Support Specialist
BA (William Paterson University)
MS (University of Phoenix)

Ann Marie Senior, Associate Vice President for Planning and Research
BA (Cornell University)
PhD (University of Michigan)

Nicky Sheats, Senior Fellow/Director, The Center for the Urban Environment, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Princeton University)
MPP, PhD, JD (Harvard University)

Michael Sheridan, Senior Academic Evaluator
BA (West Chester University)

Brian Shevory, Learning Experience and Assessment Specialist
BS (West Chester University)
MEd (Temple University)

Roberto Smart, Academic Records and Registration Specialist
BS (Saint Peters University)

Mark Snyder, Assessment Development Specialist
BA (University of Pennsylvania)
MA, Med, PhD (Temple University)

Jennifer Stark, Associate Registrar and Director of Academic Records
BA (Monmouth University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Carly Statz, Instructional Designer
BA, MLS (Indiana University)

Tanis Stewart, Assistant Dean, School of Applied Science & Technology
BA (California State University Fullerton)
MBA (Golden Gate University)
PhD (University of Nevada Las Vegas)

Donald Stoltz, Senior Program Advisor
AAS (The Academy of the Culinary Arts)
BA, MA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Cynthia Strain, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Moravian College)
MSEd (Monmouth University)

Richard F. Strauss, Senior Academic Evaluator
BS (Temple University)

Kerry Stuhlmuller, Student Support Services Representative
BA (Bloomsburg University)

Bianca Taylor Davis, Program Assistant, Academic Records
BS (Lincoln University)

Debra Terry, Director of Instructional Services

Panagiotis Tzetzos, Media and Technical Support Specialist
BA (Rider University)

Robert Vance, Data Analyst
AAS (Thomas Edison State University)

Larsicena Vance-West, Graduation Records Specialist
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Weimin Wang, Instructional Designer
BS (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
MS, PhD (Florida State University)

Donna Watson, Associate Registrar and Director of Transfer Credit Center

William Watson, Senior Fellow

Christine Webster, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Rowan University)
MA (Rutgers University)
PhD (Temple University)

Michael Williams, Dean, School of Business and Management
MS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (DeVry University)
MS, PhD (Fordham University)

Maureen Woodruff, Senior Director of Testing & Support Services
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MS (Thomas Edison State University)

John Woznicki, Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Worcester State University)
MA (The College of New Jersey)
PhD (Lehigh University)

Joseph Youngblood II, Vice Provost and Dean, John S. Watson School of Public Service
BS (Florida A&M University)
MA (University of Iowa)
JD (University of Iowa College of Law)
PhD (University of Pennsylvania)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Darryl Battle; Linda Battle; Lorraine Boyd-Thompson; Dylan Brining; Melissa Brown; Carl Carter; Rose Dixon; Marjorie Henderson Taniesha James; Kenya Kornegay; Steve Krecicki; Maureen Leonard; Michael Opalski; Rachel Parziale; Franchesta Squire; Sharon Rock; Pamela Tenaglia.

Division of Administration and Finance

Steve Albano, Interim Vice President for Administration and Finance
BS (Rider University)

Tiffany Avent, Program Assistant
BA (Rider University)

Seth Aronson, Director, MIS, Infrastructure and Systems Administration
BS (Penn State University)

Rebecca Behrendt, Fiscal Administrator
AAS (Brandywine College)
BS (West Chester State College)

Teshia Bowser, FA Counselor - Compliance
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Heather Brooks, Associate Vice President and Director, Human Resources
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Nancy Broglie, Director of Student Financial Operations
BS (Ramapo College of New Jersey)
MBA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Matthew Brown, Systems Coordinator
AA (Rollins College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Tonia Brown, Administrative Processing Specialist
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kathleen Capstack, Assistant Administrator of Student Financial Operations
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Jaime Chianese, Program Assistant

Tammy Conley, Senior Human Resources Specialist

Melissa Cryan, Senior Human Resources Specialist
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Jonathan (Jack) Davis, Systems Analyst, ERP
BSE (Princeton University)

Edward L. Davenport, Associate Director
BS (Pace University)

Lucille Donahue, Professional Services Specialist 4
AAS (Thomas Edison State University)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Nettie D. Edwards, Assistant Controller
BS (Troy State University)
MBA (Philadelphia College of Textiles and Science)

Roldan Fernandez, Systems Specialist
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Peter Gallagher, Senior Director, Student Financial Accounts and Operations
BS (Temple University)
MBA (DeSales University)

Shennel Georges, Assistant Administrator, Student Financial Accounts
AA, BA (Monroe College)

Tricia Graff, Senior Financial Specialist
BS (East Stroudsburg University)

Louis Green, Systems Analyst ERP

Mary Hack, Director of Facilities and Operations
AAS (Ocean County College)
BA (Rider University)

Heidi Hanuschik, Assistant Director for Accounts Payable
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Jeffrey Hardifer, Director, MIS, Reporting and Database Administration
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

William Hobson Jr., Procedural Design Specialist
AAS (Mercer County Community College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

David Hoftiezer, Director of Building Services
BA, MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Sandra L. Holden, Administrative Assistant
AA, BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Drew W. Hopkins, Chief Information Officer
BA (Trenton State College)

Nadine Hoston, Administrative Assistant
BA (Marshall University)

Charles Johnstone, Network Specialist
AS (Mercer County Community College)

Charlene Jones, Program Assistant
BA, MA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Michael Kennedy, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Bucks County Community College)
BS (Thomas Edison State University)

Thomas Kennette, Media Services Specialist
AAS (Somerset County College)

Anna Krum, Senior Student Financial Accounts Specialist
ASM, BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Michelle L. Leonard, Senior Human Resources Operations Administrator
BS (Rider University)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Michael Lobecker, Systems Specialist
BSBA (Bloomsburg University)

Graham MacRitchie, Systems Coordinator
AA (Thomas Edison State University)
BSAST (Thomas Edison State University)

Deborah McCloud-McCoy, Systems Coordinator
BS (Rider University)

Randi Miller, Associate Director, Office of Human Resources
BA (SUNY-Stony Brook)

Jennifer Marie Montone, Director of Purchasing
AS (Burlington County College)
BA, MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Sharon Moore, Professional Services Specialist 4
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Olga Napoleon, Professional Services Specialist 4
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Noreen O'Donnell, Assistant Administrator, Student Financial Operations
BSBA (The College of New Jersey)

James Owens, Director of Financial Aid
BA (Herbert H. Lehman College)
MBA (Pace University)
MA (Temple University)

Kim Piccone, Assistant Director of Payroll Services
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Kejo Samuels, Program Assistant

Philip Sanders, Director, Student Financial Accounts
BA (Trenton State College)

Barbara Sandstrom, Systems Specialist
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (William Paterson College)

John Schaible, Controller
BS (Boston College)
MBA (University of Notre Dame)

David J. Schumaker, Security Systems Coordinator
BS (Westwood College)

Randolph S. Schwartz, Systems Coordinator
AAS (Mercer County Community College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Hope Smith, ERP Systems Specialist
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Mark Stermer, Application Support Specialist
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

August G. Stoll, Director, MIS Enterprise Applications
BS (Dickinson College)
MBA (Thomas Edison State University)

William Thompkins, Imaging Specialist
AS (Burlington County Community College)

Terry L. Thornton, Supervisor of Postal Services

Theresa Tosti, Director of Collections
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Alain Tschanz, Sharepoint Specialist
(MA) Washington University)

Deborah Ware, Financial Aid Counselor - Processing
AS (Harcum Junior College)
AA, BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Betty Williams, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Community College of Philadelphia)

Danielle Williams, Assistant Director of Financial Aid
BS (Rider University)
MPA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Rosalyn Williams, Professional Services Specialist 4

Byron Wright, Desktop Support Specialist

Pamela Yarsinsky, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Burlington County Community College)
BS (Rowan University)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Joyce Archer; Jarad Boisseau; James A. Chianese; Jeffrey P. Clark; Jared Coleman, AA (Mercer County Community College); Tom Gittens (BA, Thomas Edison State University); Marjorie Henderson; Andrea Johnson; Sonya Smith; Ivan Thorpe.

Division of Community and Government Affairs

Robin A. Walton, Vice President for Community and Government Affairs
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Angela Chatman, Confidential Assistant, Office of Community Affairs and Government Relations

Division of Enrollment Management

Dennis Devery, Vice President for Enrollment Management
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)
MSS (U.S. Army War College)
EdD (Rowan University)

Mildred L. Akumu-Taylor, Program Coordinator, Strategic Partnerships
AA (Delaware County Community College)
BS (St. Joseph's University)

Shawn Baran, Senior Admissions & Enrollment Services Technology Specialist

Gregory Biele, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Andrew Bugdal, Acting Assistant Director and School Certifying Official
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Montclair State University)

Christine Carter, Associate Director of Enrollment Services Technical Support
BA (Georgetown University)
MEd (University of Virginia)

Terrence Carter, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (Allen University)
MS (Capella University)

Alison Chambers, Associate Director
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Ellen Coleman, Associate Director, Mid-Atlantic Region
BS (St. Leo University)
MSEd (Troy University)

Lyrisa Copson, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (University of Rhode Island)

Colleen E. Doran, Acting Assistant Director and School Certifying Official
AA (Ocean County College)
BA (Ramapo College)
MA (Monmouth University)

Janet Lee Eickhoff, Associate Vice President, Strategic Partnerships & Outreach
BA (Ohio University)
MPA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Elizabeth Fox, Associate Director, Office of Admissions and Enrollment Services
BA (William Paterson University)

Edward Gall, Military Programs Coordinator
BSBA (Villanova University)

Bonniejean Gallagher, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Megan Grandilli, Graphic Designer
BFA (Arcadia University)

Yesuratnam Guadarrama, Administrative Specialist

Sylvia G. Hamilton, Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management Planning and Outreach
BA (Oberlin College)
MBA (Yale University)

Alison Hansen, Associate Director, New England/Europe
BS (Ithaca College)
MS (State University of New York at Cortland)

Julia Herman, Director of Integrated Advertising Strategy
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)

Donna Higgins, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
AA (Rider College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kayana Howard, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Specialist
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
MS (Drexel University)

Karen E. Hume, Associate Vice President, Institutional Marketing
BA (Pace University)

Denise Kerr, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BS (State University of New York College at Buffalo)
MS (Canisius College)

Maureen F. Marcus, Confidential Assistant to the Vice President
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kimberlee Marsden, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (Temple University)

Maria Marte, Associate Director, Hawaii/Asia
AA (Universitaet des Saarlandes - Saarbruecken, Germany)
BS (Hawaii Pacific University)
MS (Thomas Edison State University)

Louis Martini, Associate Vice President for Military and Veteran Education
ASM (Thomas Edison State University)

Charlene P. Martucci, Fiscal Administrator
AA, BA (Rider University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Steven Mazzilli, Assistant Director and School Certifying Official
BSBA, MA (Thomas Edison State University)

Gary Meder, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Specialist
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Vanessa Meredith, Director of Integrated Recruitment
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSHSV (Post University)

Alisha Miller, Associate Director
BS (University of Hawaii)

Christopher Miller, Art Director
BS (University of Maryland)

Julia Mooney, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (Rowan University)

Kimberly Morton, Senior Graduate Admissions Counselor
BA (Rutgers University)
MBA (Western International)

Christopher Owens, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (Hofstra University)

Kelli Parlante-Givas, Director of Strategic Partnership Management
AA (Burlington County College)

Loretta K. Perkins, Senior Graduate Admissions Specialist
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Thomas M. Phillips, Associate Director, Strategic Partnerships Initiatives
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Joan Pollack, Graduate Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor

Marie R. Power-Barnes, Director of Market Research and Assessment
BA, MBA (Rider University)

Juliette M. Punchello, Senior Director, Admissions and Enrollment Services
BS, MS (Drexel University)
MA (La Salle University)

Craig Smith, Director of Veteran Affairs
AAS (Community College of the Air Force)
BS (Southern Illinois University)
MBA (Centenary College)

Gregory A. Stobb, Director of Digital Advertising and Data Analytics
BS (Northeastern University)
MA (Emerson College)

Jessiah Styles, Associate Director, Office of Strategic Partnerships
BS (Chestnut Hill College)

Terri Tallon, Director, Military Student Services
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Holy Family University)
MA (Jones International University)
PhD (Walden University)

Sarah Ukrainski, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Technology Support Representative
BS (Duquesne University)
MBA (La Salle University)

Sarah Volz, Admissions & Enrollment Services Counselor

Gillian Wyckoff, Director, Admissions and Enrollment Services
BS (Butler University)
MS (Hood College)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Tanisha Cox; Michele Huntley; Deborah McHugh; Ratna Parasher, BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Division of Public Affairs

John P. Thurber, Vice President for Public Affairs
BA (Hampshire College)
JD (Rutgers Law School)

Frederick Brand, Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
BA (College of the Holy Cross)
MA (New York University)

Meg Frantz, Director of Alumni Affairs
BA (Susquehanna University)

Milady Gonzalez, Confidential Assistant

Jennifer Guerrero, Director of the Annual Fund
BS, MS (Drexel University)

Misty N. Isak, Associate Vice President for Development
BA, BS (College of Charleston)
MA (Trinity International University)

Jaclyn Joworisak, Advancement and Donor Relations Associate
BA, MA (Rider University)

Leanne Kochy, Director of Major Giving
AA (Middlesex County College)

Erica Spizzirri, Director of Advancement Services
BA (Ohio Wesleyan University)

Li-yun Young, Assistant Director, Alumni Affairs
BA (Rutgers University)
MA (Biblical Theological Seminary)

Vietthi Nguyen, BSAST

As a military member, I am busy serving our country, protecting our freedom and serving my family…TESU was the number one pick for me because it offers flexibility..."

Watch Vietthi »