Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Thomas Edison State University Staff

Office of the President

Merodie A. Hancock, President
BA (Scripps College)
MBA (Claremont Graduate University)
PhD (Old Dominion University)

Michael Mancini, Chief of Staff and Chief Operating Officer
BA (Purchase College SUNY)
EdM (University of Buffalo SUNY)

Seth Aronson, Director, MIS, Infrastructure and Systems Administration 
BS (Penn State University)

Tiffany Avent, Program Assistant
BA (Rider University)

Heather Brooks, Associate Vice President and Director, Human Resources
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Kathleen Brommer, Assistant Director of Digital Communications
BA (Rider University)
MA (Seton Hall University)

Matthew Brown, Systems Coordinator
AA (Rollins College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Tammy Conley, Senior Human Resources Specialist

Melissa Cryan, Senior Human Resources Specialist
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Jonathan (Jack) Davis, Systems Analyst, ERP
BSE (Princeton University)

Edward L. Davenport, Associate Director of MIS 
BS (Pace University)

Roldan Fernandez, Systems Specialist
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Louis Green, Systems Analyst ERP
Erin Grugan, Editorial Program Assistant
BA (Stockton University)

Jeffrey Hardifer, Director, MIS, Reporting and Database Administration
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

William Hobson Jr., Procedural Design Specialist
AAS (Mercer County Community College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Nadine Hoston, Administrative Assistant 3
BA (Marshall University)

Ying Huang, Senior Research Analyst
BA (Guangdong University of Foreign Studies, Guangzhou, China)
MA, PhD (Michigan State University)

Ying Jiang, Senior Research Analyst
BS, MS (Kean University)

Charles Johnstone, Network Specialist
AS (Mercer County Community College)

Barbara M. Kleva, General Counsel
BA (Boston University)
JD (Seton Hall University Law School)

Michael Lobecker, Systems Specialist
BSBA (Bloomsburg University)

Judy Lucas, Assistant to the Chief of Staff and the General Counsel

Jeff Lushbaugh, Director of Web and Multimedia
BS (Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University)
MS (Kean University)

Graham MacRitchie, Systems Coordinator
AA, BSAST (Thomas Edison State University)

Michael Martucci, Web Specialist 
BA (Ramapo College of New Jersey)

Deborah McCloud-McCoy, Systems Coordinator
BS (Rider University)

Randi Miller, Associate Director of Human Resources
BA (SUNY-Stony Brook)

Victoria Monaghan, Senior Director of Communications
BA (College of William and Mary)

Kelly Saccomanno, Associate Director of Communications 
AS (Burlington County College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Barbara Sandstrom, Systems Specialist
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (William Paterson College)

David J. Schumaker, Security Systems Coordinator 
BS (Westwood College)

Randolph S. Schwartz, Systems Coordinator
AAS (Mercer County Community College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Ann Marie Senior, Associate Vice President for Planning and Research
BA (Cornell University)
PhD (University of Michigan)

Hope Smith, ERP Systems Specialist
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Linda Soltis, Communications and Media Outreach Specialist
AA (Bucks County Community College)
BA (Temple University)
MALS (Thomas Edison State University)

Mark Stermer, Application Support Specialist
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

August G. Stoll, Director, MIS Enterprise Applications
BS (Dickinson College)
MBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Alain Tschanz, Sharepoint Specialist
MA (Washington University)

Byron Wright, Desktop Support Specialist

Mei Yin, Web Developer
BS (Beijing Science and Technology University)
MS (Drexel University)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Andrea Johnson
 

Division of Academic Affairs

Cynthia G. Baum, Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs
BS (Denison University)
MS, PhD (University of Georgia)

John O. Aje, Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BS (Clemson University)
MS (North Carolina Stae University)
MS, DSc (The George Washington University)

Amy Andrianantoandro, Academic Evaluator
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MA (Rider University)

Aaron Appelstein, Assistant Director of Course Design and Academic Quality 
BA (University of Rochester)
MA (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Richard M. Barry, Director of Course Design and Technology Projects
BS (Quinnipiac University)
MS (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)

Rhonda Beckett, Assistant Director of Onboarding and Student Services Initiatives
AS (Pierce College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Dennis Bench, Program Advisor II
BA (Arizona State University)
MA (Old Dominion University)

Ana Berdecia, Center Director, The Center for Positive Development of Urban Children, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA, MEd (The College of New Jersey)

Prabir Bhattacharya, Associate Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BA, MA (University of Delhi, New Delhi, India)
DPhil, (University of Oxford, United Kingdom)

Karen Bitner, Administrative Specialist

Cecelia M. Blasina, Academic Evaluator
ASM, BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Charles Breining, Program Assistant

Laura Brenner-Scotti, ADA Coordinator
BSBA (The College of New Jersey)

Sherwood Brown, Senior Program Advisor
BA (William Paterson University)
MBA (Rider University)

Vicki Brzoza, BSN Nursing Program Advisor
BSN (Wilkes University)
MSN (Temple University)
MBA (St. Joseph’s University)

Doray H. Burns, Senior Academic Evaluator
BA (Seton Hall University)

Charles Campbell, Director of Interactive Media and Academic Technology Solutions
BA (Eastern Nazarine College)
MBA, PhD (Eastern University)

Lindsey Carfagna, Learning Experience and Assessment Specialist
BA (The University of Vermont)
MA (The University of Chicago)
PhD (Boston College)

Ana Maria Catanzaro, Associate Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN, MSN (La Salle University)
MA (St. Charles Borromeo Seminary)
MHSc (Duke University)
PhD (The Catholic University of America)

Patricia Certo, Senior Program Advisor
BA, MBA (Rosemont College)

Margaret Ciocco, Nursing Program Advisor
AAS (Ocean County College)
BSN (Seton Hall University)
MS (Syracuse University)

Maureen Clark-Gallagher, Assistant Dean and Director of Distance Learning
AAS, BS, MS (Pace University)

Richard Coe, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BA, MA (The College of New Jersey)
PhD (University of Pittsburgh)

Carla Colburn, Associate Director, Academic Advising
BA (Niagara University)
MA (University of Delaware)
MS (State University College of New York at Buffalo)

Matthew Cooper, Associate Vice President for Organizational Learning and Chief Technology Officer
BA (Mount Vernon Nazarene University)
MA (Nazarene Theological Seminary)

Rachael Cooper, Assistant Director, Office for Assessment of Professional and Workplace Learning
BA (Taylor University)
MBA (Grantham University)

Donald S. Cucuzzella, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Andrew Davenport, Assessment Development Support Specialist
BA (York College)

Patricia Delaine, Academic Evaluator
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Pamela DeMartino, Senior Director of Academic Advising
BS (Centenary University)
MS (American University)

Robert Devine, Academic Evaluator
BA (Rutgers, The State University)

Stuart Adam Eisenstadt, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BS (Ramapo College of New Jersey)
MS (Carnegie Mellon University)

Carol Emmi, Graduate Nursing Program Advisor
BSN (Thomas Jefferson University)
MSN (University of Pennsylvania)

Michael Fagioli, Instructional Technologist
BA (Stony Brook University)
BA (Quinnipiac University)
MA (University of Missouri)

Susan Fischer, Administrative Assistant, School of Business and Management
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Lauren Frank, Assistant Director of Instructional Services
BA (The Pennsylvania State University)
MEd (Arcadia University)

Elizabeth Gehrig, Senior Assessment Development Specialist
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA, PhD (Temple University)

Chrystal Guadarrama, Program Advisor II
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Jeffrey Harmon, Vice Provost of Strategic Initiatives and Institutional Effectiveness
BS (Rider University)
MBA (University of Pheonix)
EdD (Rowan University)

Ishiya Hayes, Senior Policy Fellow, John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MPSL (Thomas Edison State University)

Tanisha Hill, Academic Evaluator
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Joshua Hoftiezer, Senior Program Advisor
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MA (Rowan University)

Emily Hopkins, Instructional Design and Quality Standard Coordinator 
BA (University of Massachusetts Amherst)

Kayana Howard, Senior Student Solutions Specialist
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
MS (Drexel University)

Amy Immordino, Program Advisor II
AS (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Douglas College)
MA (Rider University)

James Jesson, Program Assistant
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Barbara George Johnson, Executive Director, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Cornell University)
MPH (Columbia University)
JD (Rutgers Newark Law School)

Nina Keats, Academic Evaluator
BSN (SUNY)
MSN (Monmouth University)

Donna K. Keehbler, Senior Program Advisor
BA, EdM (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MLIS (Southern Connecticut State University)

Tara Kent, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BS (University of Delaware)
MS (Perdue University)
Ph.D. (Purdue University)

Denise Kerr, Academic Evaluator 
BS (State University of New York
College at Buffalo)
MS (Canisius College)

Anna Krum, Executive Assistant to the Provost
ASM, BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Holly Leahan, Graduate Nursing Program Advisor
BS (Northeastern University)
BSN, MSN (Drexel University)

Camilla King Lewis, Assistant Dean, School of Business and Management
BA (Queens College)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Kenneth W. B. Lightfoot, Assistant Director of Course Facilitation and Mentor Engagement
BA (Lycoming College)
MA (University of Connecticut)
PhD, Post Graduate Certificate in Education (University of Wales Swansea)

John Lissaris, Senior Assessment Development Specialist 
BA, MEd (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Alicia D. Malone, Assistant Dean, School of Business and Management
BS (Rowan University of New Jersey)
MA (Thomas Edison State University)

Filomela A. Marshall, Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Lehman College)
MSN (University of Pennsylvania)
EdD (Temple University)

Kate Martin, Associate Registrar and Director of Academic Evaluations
BA (Arcadia University)

Melissa Maszczak, Senior Fellow and Director
BA (Monmouth University)
MALS (Thomas Edison State University)

Bryan Mazzilli, Academic Evaluator
AA (Walnut Hill College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Susanne McCartney, Academic Evaluator
BS (Millersville University)

Janet McGuire, Assistant to the Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BA (University of Massachusetts - Amherst)

Patricia Memminger, Grade Administrator
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)
MBA (Rider University)

Jeronica Mensah, Graduation Auditor
BA (University of Connecticut)
MA (Georgian Court University)

Cynthia Mooney, Instructional Designer
BA (Ursinus College)

Leslie Mooney, Assistant to the Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BA (Clarion University)

Samuel Mooney, Graduation Auditor
BA (Kean University)

Jaclyn Morlock-Miller, Instructional Technologist
BA (Rowan University)

Kimberly Morton, Senior Student Solutions Counselor
BA (Rutgers University)
MBA (Western International)

Brian Muhlberger, Program Advisor II
BA (Rowan University)
MA (Widener University)

Thomas Mullusky, Academic Research and Technology Specialist
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MLIS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Constance Oswald, Associate Fellow, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy

Christopher Owens, Student Solutions Counselor
BA (Hofstra University)

June Paci, Assistant Director, Office of Assessment and Workplace Learning
BA (University of Massachusetts)
MS (Central Connecticut State University)

Michael Patrick, Senior Program Advisor
BA (Monmouth University)

Alisha Pendleton, Assistant Registrar, Enrollment Reporting
BS (Chestnut Hill College)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Andrea Porter, Program Assistant

Kerry Prendergast, Program Assistant
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Valerie Preston, Administrative Assistant
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Jamie Priester, Assistant Dean, Mentor Administration 
BA, MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Ann Prime-Monaghan, Associate Dean, John S. Watson School of Public Service
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)
MA (Temple University)
MS (Johns Hopkins University)

Dawn M. Propst, Assistant Director of Graduation and Certification 
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)

George Pruitt, President Emeritus
Board Distinguished Fellow
BS, MS (Illinois State University)
PhD (The Union Institute)

Catharine Punchello, Associate Vice President and University Registrar
BA (Rider University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Estelle C. Reeves, Assistant Director of Academic Administration
AAS, BA, MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Sean P. Reilly, Academic Evaluator for Degree Audits
BSBA (Georgian Court University)

Samantha Rhein, Professional Services Specialist 3
BA (Neumann University)

Michelle W. Robinson, Assistant to the Associate Provost 

Tylisha Rodriguez, Student Solutions Counselor
BA (Temple University)
MA (LaSalle University)

Jaqueline Rossetter, Associate Director of Test Administration
BA (Lynchburg College)
MA (University of South Carolina)

Heather Russino, Instructional Designer 
BA (Hofstra University)
MA (Columbia University)

Corale A. Sandy, Testing Specialist

Teresa Santiago, Program Assistant

Kristin Schoenleber, Assistant Director, Curriculum Administration and Evaluation
BSBA (Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania)
MALS (Thomas Edison State University)

Christopher Schultz, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BA (Richard Stockton College)
MPA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MS (St. Joseph’s University)

David Schwager, Director of Assessment Development
BA (The College of New Jersey)

Ryanne Seldon, Instructional Services Mentor and Support Specialist 
BA (William Paterson University)
MS (University of Phoenix)

Nicky Sheats, Senior Fellow/Director, The Center for the Urban Environment, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Princeton University)
MPP, PhD, JD (Harvard University)

Michael Sheridan, Senior Academic Evaluator
BA (West Chester University)

Brian Shevory, Learning Experience and Assessment Specialist
BS (West Chester University)
MEd (Temple University)

Roberto Smart, Academic Records and Registration Specialist
BS (Saint Peters University)

Mark Snyder, Assessment Development Specialist
BA (University of Pennsylvania)
MA, Med, PhD (Temple University)

Jennifer Stark, Associate Registrar and Director of Academic Records
BA (Monmouth University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Carly Statz, Instructional Designer
BA, MLS (Indiana University)

Donald Stoltz, Senior Program Advisor
AAS (The Academy of the Culinary Arts)
BA, MA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Cynthia Strain, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts, Sciences, and Technology
BA (Moravian College)
MSEd (Monmouth University)

Richard F. Strauss, Senior Academic Evaluator
BS (Temple University)

Kerry Stuhlmuller, Student Special Services Representative
BA (Bloomsburg University)

Bianca Taylor Davis, Academic Evaluator
BS (Lincoln University)
MS (Drexel University)

Debra Terry, Director of Instructional Services 

Daniel Fidalgo Tomé, Community Engagement Program Manager
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MEd (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
EdD (Stockton University)

Catherine Tottser, Nursing Simulation Lab Coordinator
BSN (Lycoming College)
MSN (Holy Family University)

Panagiotis Tzetzos, Media and Technical Support Specialist
BA (Rider University)

Robert Vance, Data Analyst
AAS (Thomas Edison State University)

Larsicena Vance-West, Graduation Records Specialist
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Lia van Rijswijk, Associate Dean, Undergraduate Nursing Programs
MSN (LaSalle University)
DPN (West Chester University)

Weimin Wang, Instructional Designer
BS (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
MS, PhD (Florida State University)

Donna Watson, Associate Registrar and Director of Transfer Credit Center

William Watson, Senior Fellow

Steven Weinblatt, Assistant Director of Student Success
BA (Rowan University)
MSEd (Monmouth University)

Michael Williams, Dean, School of Business and Management
MS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (DeVry University)
MS, PhD (Fordham University)

Danielle Wittreich, Student Solutions Counselor
BS (Pennsylvania State University)
MS (Eastern University)

Maureen Woodruff, Senior Director of Testing and Support Services
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MS (Thomas Edison State University)

Joseph Youngblood II, Vice Provost and Dean, John S. Watson School of Public Service
BS (Florida A&M University)
MA (University of Iowa)
JD (University of Iowa College of Law)
PhD (University of Pennsylvania)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Darryl Battle; Linda Battle, BA (Thomas Edison State University); Lorraine Boyd-Thompson; Dylan Brining; Melissa Brown, BA (Thomas Edison State University); Marjorie Henderson Taniesha James; Kenya Kornegay; Steve Krecicki; Maureen Leonard; Michael Opalski; Rachael Parziale; Franchesta Squire; Pamela Tenaglia.
 

Division of Administration and Finance

Christopher Stringer, Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
BS (Rutgers, the State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Montclair State University)

Steve Albano, Treasurer
BS (Rider University)

Rebecca Behrendt, Fiscal Administrator
AAS (Brandywine College)
BS (West Chester State College

Teshia Bowser, FA Counselor - Compliance
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Nancy Broglie, Director of Student Financial Operations
BS (Ramapo College of New Jersey)
MBA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Tonia Brown, Administrative Processing Specialist
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kathleen Capstack, Assistant Administrator of Student Financial Operations
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Jaime Chianese, Program Assistant

Lucille Donahue, Professional Services Specialist 4
AAS (Thomas Edison State University)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Nettie D. Edwards, Assistant Controller
BS (Troy State University)
MBA (Philadelphia College of Textiles and Science)

Peter Gallagher, Senior Director, Student Financial Accounts and Operations
BS (Temple University)
MBA (DeSales University)

Shennel Georges, Assistant Administrator, Student Financial Accounts
AA, BA (Monroe College)

Tricia Graff, Assistant Administrator, Student Financial Operations
BS (East Stroudsburg University)

Mary Hack, Director of Facilities and Operations
AAS (Ocean County College)
BA (Rider University)

Heidi Hanuschik, Assistant Director for Accounts Payable
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

David Hoftiezer, Director of Building Services
BA, MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Charlene Jones, Program Assistant
BA, MA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Holly MacDonald, Professional Services Specialist 4
BS (Georgian Court University)

Jennifer Marie Montone, Director of Purchasing
AS (Burlington County College)
BA, MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Sharon Moore, Professional Services Specialist 4
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Noreen O’Donnell, Assistant Director of Financial Aid 
BSBA (The College of New Jersey)

James Owens, Director of Financial Aid
BA (Herbert H. Lehman College)
MBA (Pace University)
MA (Temple University)

Kim Piccone, Assistant Director of Payroll Services
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Kejo Samuels, Program Assistant

Philip Sanders, Director, Student Financial Accounts
BA (Trenton State College)

John Schaible, Controller
BS (Boston College)
MBA (University of Notre Dame)

Terry L. Thornton, Supervisor of Postal Services

Theresa Tosti, Director of Collections 
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Deborah Ware, Financial Aid Counselor - Processing
AS (Harcum Junior College)
AA, BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Betty Williams, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Community College of Philadelphia)

Danielle Williams, Assistant Director of Financial Aid
BS (Rider University)
MPA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Rosalyn Williams, Professional Services Specialist 4

Pamela Yarsinsky, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Burlington County Community College)
BS (Rowan University)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Joyce Archer; Jarad Boisseau; James A. Chianese; Jeffrey P. Clark; Jared Coleman, AA (Mercer County Community College); Tom Gittens (BA, Thomas Edison State University); Marjorie Henderson;; Sonya Smith; Ivan Thorpe.

Division of Community and Government Affairs

Robin A. Walton, Vice President for Community and Government Affairs
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Angela Chatman, Acting Community Coordinator

Lori Wiliszewski, Confidential Assistant
 

Division of Enrollment Management

Dennis Devery, Vice President for Enrollment Management 
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)
MSS (U.S. Army War College)
EdD (Rowan University)

Mildred L. Akumu-Taylor, Program Coordinator, Strategic Partnerships
AA (Delaware County Community College)
BS (St. Joseph’s University)

Shawn Baran, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Technology Specialist

Gregory Biele, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Andrew Bugdal, Assistant Director and School Certifying Official
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Montclair State University)

Christine Carter, Associate Director of Enrollment Services Technical Support
BA (Georgetown University)
MEd (University of Virginia)

Terrence Carter, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (Allen University)
MS (Capella University)

Allison Chambers, Associate Director, South Central Region
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Ellen Coleman, Associate Director, Mid-Atlantic Region
BS (St. Leo University)
MSEd (Troy University)

Lyrisa Copson, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (University of Rhode Island)

Colleen E. Doran, Assistant Director and School Certifying Official 
AA (Ocean County College)
BA (Ramapo College)
MA (Monmouth University)

Elizabeth Fox, Associate Director, Office of Admissions and Enrollment Services
BA (William Paterson University)

Edward Gall, Military Programs Coordinator
BSBA (Villanova University)

Bonniejean Gallagher, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Megan Grandilli, Graphic Designer
BFA (Arcadia University)

Yesuratnam Guadarrama, Administrative Specialist

Alison Hansen, Associate Director, New England/Europe
BS (Ithaca College)
MS (State University of New York at Cortland)

Julia Herman, Director of Integrated Advertising Strategy
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)

Maureen F. Marcus, Confidential Assistant to the Vice President of Enrollment Management
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kimberlee Marsden, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (Temple University)

Maria Marte, Associate Director, Hawaii/Asia
AA (Universitaet des Saarlandes - Saarbruecken, Germany)
BS (Hawaii Pacific University)
MS (Thomas Edison State University)

Louis Martini, Associate Vice President for Military and Veteran Education
ASM (Thomas Edison State University)

Charlene P. Martucci, Fiscal Administrator
AA, BA (Rider University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Steven Mazzilli, Assistant Director and School Certifying Official 
BSBA, MA (Thomas Edison State University)

Gary Meder, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Specialist 
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Vanessa Meredith, Director of Integrated Recruitment
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSHSV (Post University)

Alisha Miller, Associate Director
BS (University of Hawaii)

Christopher Miller, Art Director
BS (University of Maryland)

Julia Mooney, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (Rowan University)

Nelson Morales, Director of Customer Relationship Management and Campaign Development
BS (Stockton University)
MBA (Stockton University)

Greta O’Keefe, Acting Director of Graduate Recruitment
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kelli Parlante-Givas, Director of Strategic Partnership Management
AA (Burlington County College)

Loretta K. Perkins, Senior Graduate Admissions Specialist 
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Thomas M. Phillips, Associate Director, Strategic Partnerships Initiatives 
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Joan Pollack, Graduate Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor

Marie R. Power-Barnes, Senior Director of Marketing
BA, MBA (Rider University)

Juliette M. Punchello, Senior Director of Recruitment and Enrollment Management
BS, MS (Drexel University)
MA (La Salle University)

Leah Savia, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor
BA (Kean University)

Craig Smith, Director of Veteran Affairs
AAS (Community College of the Air Force)
BS (Southern Illinois University)
MBA (Centenary College)

Jessiah Styles, Associate Director, Strategic Partnerships
BS (Chestnut Hill College)

Terri Tallon, Director, Military Student Services
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Holy Family University)
MA (Jones International University)
PhD (Walden University)

Sarah Ukrainski, Senior Admissions and Enrollment Services Technology Support Representative 
BS (Duquesne University)
MBA (La Salle University)

Sarah Volz, Admissions and Enrollment Services Counselor

Gillian Wyckoff, Director, Admissions and Enrollment Services
BS (Butler University)
MS (Hood College)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Tanisha Cox; Michele Huntley; Deborah McHugh; Ratna Parasher, BA (Thomas Edison State University)
 

Division of Public Affairs

John P. Thurber, Vice President for Public Affairs
BA (Hampshire College)
JD (Rutgers Law School)

Frederick Brand, Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
BA (College of the Holy Cross)
MA (New York University)

Meg Frantz, Director of Alumni Affairs
BA (Susquehanna University)

Milady Gonzalez, Confidential Assistant
Jennifer Guerrero, Director of the Annual Fund
BS, MS (Drexel University)

Misty N. Isak, Associate Vice President for Development
BA, BS (College of Charleston)
MA (Trinity International University)

Jaclyn Joworisak, Advancement and Donor Relations Associate
BA, MA (Rider University)

Leanne Kochy, Director of Major Giving
AA (Middlesex County College)

Li-yun Young, Assistant Director, Alumni Affairs
BA (Rutgers University)
MA (Biblical Theological Seminary)
 

Toni M. Terry, BA

"I am 67 years old, soon to be 68, and to be able to say I did this at this day in my life is just gratification for my own self."

Watch Toni »