Thomas Edison State University Staff

Office of the President

George A. Pruitt, President
BS, MS (Illinois State University)
PhD (The Union Institute)

Linda Meehan, Chief of Staff
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Barbara M. Kleva, General Counsel
BA (Boston University)
JD (Seton Hall University Law School)

Sarah Kerney Lane, Director of Special Projects
BA (Columbia University)

Judy Lucas, Assistant to the Chief of Staff

Melissa Maszczak, Assistant to the President
BA (Monmouth University)

Thomas Mullusky, Archivist
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MLIS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Division of Academic Affairs

William J. Seaton, Vice President and Provost
BA, MA (Bowling Green University)

John O. Aje, Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
BS (Clemson University)
MS (North Carolina State University)
MS, DSc (The George Washington University)

Amjad Ali, Asspciate Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
MS (The George Washington University)
DSc (The George Washington University)

Margaret Allan, Program Assistant
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Aaron Appelstein, Course Developer
BA (University of Rochester)
MA (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Richard M. Barry, Director of Course Design and Technology Projects
BS (Quinnipiac University)
MS (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)

Ana Berdecia, Center Director, The Center for Positive Development of Urban Children, The Abbott Preschool Initiatives at The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MEd (The College of New Jersey)

Karen Bitner, Administrative Assistant

Rory Butler, Assistant Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
AAS (Monroe Community College)
BS (SUNY-Empire State College)
MA (SUNY-Brockport College)
MS (Binghamton University)
PhD (Capella University)

Charles Campbell, Director of Interactive Media and Academic Technology Solutions
BA (Eastern Nazarine College)
MBA (Eastern University)
PhD (Eastern University)

Emily Carone, Assistant Director, Office of Learning Assessment
AB (Douglass College)

Ana Maria Catanzaro, Associate Dean of Graduate Nursing Programs, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (La Salle University)
MSN (La Salle University)
PhD (The Catholic University of America)

Margaret Ciocco, Nursing Program Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Seton Hall University)
MSN (Syracuse University)

Richard Coe, Assistant Dean, School of Applied Science and Technology
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA (The College of New Jersey)
PhD (University of Pittsburgh)

Matthew Cooper, Associate Provost, Learning and Technology
BA (Mount Vernon Nazarene University)
MA (Nazarene Theological Seminary)

Rachael Cooper, Assistant Director, Office for Assessment of Professional and Workplace Learning
BA (Taylor University)
MBA (Grantham University)

Donald S. Cucuzzella, Assistant Director, School of Business and Management/School of Applied Science and Technology
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA (Rutgers, The State University)

Deborah Duffy, Assistant Provost for Learning Outcomes
BS (Lafayette College)
PhD (The Johns Hopkins University)

Susan Fischer, Administrative Assistant, School of Business and Management
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

M. Scheryl Gant, Associate Fellow/Manager, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy

Elizabeth Gehrig, Senior Assessment Development Specialist
BA (The College of New Jersey)
MA (Temple University)
PhD (Temple University)

Ritamarie Giosa, Undergraduate Nursing Program Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
AS (Gloucester County College)
BSN (University of Pennsylvania)
MSN (Thomas Edison State University) 

Kathleen Griffis, RN, Distance Learning Education Specialist, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Seton Hall University)
MSN (The College of New Jersey)
ANCC Board Certified Informatics Nurse

Ishiya Hayes, Associate Fellow, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey) 

James Jesson, Program Assistant
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Barbara George Johnson, Executive Director, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Cornell University)
MPH (Columbia University)
JD (Rutgers Newark Law School)

Nina Keats, Graduate Program Specialist, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (SUNY)
CSN (Monmouth University)

Lauren Kirk, Program Assistant, Center for Learning and Technology 
BA (The Pennsylvania State University)
MEd (Arcadia University)

Julie Kulak, Assistant Dean, Undergraduate Programs, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Holy Family University)
MSN (Villanova University)

Holly Leahan, Graduate Student and Practicum Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BS (Northeastern University)
BSN (Drexel University)
MSN (Drexel University)

Antoinette L. Lewis, Prior Learning Assessment Specialist
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MA (University of Phoenix)

Camilla King Lewis, Assistant Dean, School of Business and Management
BA (Queens College)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Kenneth W. B. Lightfoot, Instructional Designer, Center for Learning and Technology 
BA (Lycoming College)
MA (University of Connecticut)
PhD (University of Wales Swansea)
Post Graduate Certificate in Education (University of Wales Swansea)

John Lissasris, Senior Assessment Development Specialist, Center for Learning and Technology 
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MEd (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Cynthia MacMillan, Director of Curriculum Planning and Outcomes Assessment 
BA (Montclair State University)
MBA (Baldwin-Wallace College)

Alicia D. Malone, Assistant Dean, School of Business and Management
BS (Rowan University of New Jersey)
MA (Thomas Edison State University)

Filomela A. Marshall, Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (Lehman College)
MSN (University of Pennsylvania)
EdD (Temple University)

Janet McGuire, Assistant to the Dean, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BA (University of Massachusetts - Amherst)

Kathleen A. Melilli, Associate Provost
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Cynthia Mooney, Instructional Designer
BA (Ursinus College)

Jaclyn Morlock-Miller, Instructional Technologist
BA (Rowan University)

Jeanine Nagrod, Director, Office for Assessment of Professional and Workplace Learning
BA (Tufts University)
MLIR (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Greta O’Keefe, Publications & Recruitment Specialist, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Constance Oswald, Associate Fellow, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy

Shoshanna Page, Fellow, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Delaware State University)

Steve Phillips, Assessment Strategist, Center for the Assessment of Learning 
BA (Pennsylvania State University)
MA (George Washington University)

Valerie Preston, Administrative Assistant, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Jamie Priester, Assistant Dean, Mentor Support
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Ann Prime-Monaghan, Assistant Dean, John S. Watson School of Public Service and Continuing Studies
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)
MA (Temple University)
MS (Johns Hopkins University)

Estelle Reeves, CAP-OM, Administrative Assistant, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
AAS (Thomas Edison State University)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Heather Russino, Instructional Designer, Center for Learning and Technology
BA (Hofstra University)
MA (Columbia University)

David Schwager, Director of Assessment Development
BA (The College of New Jersey)

Ryanne Seldon, Coordinator of Mentor Services
BA (William Paterson University)
MS (University of Phoenix)

Nicky Sheats, Senior Fellow/Director, The Center for the Urban Environment, The John S. Watson Institute for Public Policy
BA (Princeton University)
MPP (Harvard University)
PhD (Harvard University)
JD (Harvard University)

Todd Siben, Assistant Director, Office of Prior Learning Assessment
BA (Ramapo College)
MA (Teachers College, Columbia University)

Marc Singer, Vice Provost, Center for the Assessment of Learning
BA (Oberlin College)
MA (University of Alabama)
MPhil (New York University)

Carly Statz, Instructional Designer, Center for Learning and Technology 
BA (Indiana University)
MLS (Indiana University)

Cynthia Strain, Assistant Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Moravian College)
MSEd (Monmouth University)

Denise M. Tate, Associate Dean, Undergraduate Nursing Programs, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing 
BSN (Monmouth University)
MSN (Kean University)
MSN (Seton Hall University)
EdD (University of Sarasota)

Debra Terry, Director of Instructional Services, Center for Learning and Technology 

P. Henry van Zyl, Vice Provost for Academic Administration
BA (Drew University)
MS (University of Pennsylvania)
PhD (University of Nebraska, Lincoln)

Weimin Wang, Instructional Designer
BS (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
MS (Florida State University)
PhD (Florida State University)

Lisa Whitfield-Harris, Nursing Diversity Coordinator/Undergraduate Program Advisor, W. Cary Edwards School of Nursing
BSN (West Chester University)
MB (LaSalle University)
MSN (LaSalle University)

Michael Williams, Dean, School of Business and Management
MS (Fordham University
MS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (DeVry University)
PhD (Fordham University)

John Woznicki, Dean, Heavin School of Arts and Sciences
BA (Worcester State University)
MA (The College of New Jersey)
PhD (Lehigh University)

Joseph Youngblood II, Vice Provost and Dean, John S. Watson School of Public Service and Continuing Studies
BS (Florida A&M University)
MA (University of Iowa)
JD (University of Iowa College of Law)
PhD (University of Pennsylvania)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Debbie Lutz, Secretarial Assistant to the Vice President and Provost, AA (Thomas Edison State University); Carol D. Adkins-Smith; Joyce Archer, AA (Thomas Edison State University). 

Division of Administration and Finance

Christopher Stringer, Vice President for Administration and Finance
BS, (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MBA (Montclair State College)

Steve Albano, Treasurer 
BS (Rider University)

Seth Aronson, Director, MIS
BS (Penn State University)

Rebecca Behrendt, Fiscal Administrator
AAS (Brandywine College)
BS (West Chester State College)

Heather Brooks, Director, Human Resources
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Nancy Broglie, Acting Controller 
BS (Ramapo College of New Jersey)
MBA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Matthew Brown, Systems Coordinator
AA (Rollins College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Tonia Brown, Administrative Processing Specialist
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kathleen Capstack, Senior Student Account Specialist
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Jamie Chianese, Program Assistant

Tammy Conley, Senior Human Resources Specialist

Jonathan (Jack) Davis, Systems Coordinator
BSE (Princeton University)

Edward L. Davenport, Associate Director for Network Administration
BS (Pace University)

Lucille Donahue, Program Assistant
AAS (Thomas Edison State University)

Nettie D. Edwards, Assistant Controller
BS (Troy State University)
MBA (Philadelphia College of Textiles and Science)

Helen Feliciano, Professional Services Specialist
BA (Rider University)

Roldan Fernandez, Systems Coordinator
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Peter Gallagher, Director of Student Financial Accounts
BS (Temple University)
MBA (DeSales University)

Shennel Georges, Assistant Administrator, Student Fees and Revenue
AA, BA (Monroe College)

Mark S. Gordon, Deputy Director of Purchasing Services
BA (Hobart College)
MA (Rider University)

Tricia Graff, Senior Financial Specialist
BS (East Stroudsburg University)

Louis Green, Systems Coordinator

Chrystal Guadarrama, Student Services Representative, Office of the Bursar
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Mary Hack, Director of Facilities and Operations
AAS (Ocean County College)
BA (Rider University)

Heidi Hanuschik, Assistant Director for Accounts Payable
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Jeffrey Hardifer, Director of Reporting and Database Administration
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

William Hobson Jr., Procedural Design Specialist
AAS (Mercer County Community College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Drew W. Hopkins, Chief Information Officer
BA (Trenton State College)

Nadine Hoston, Administrative Assistant
BA (Marshall University)

Charles Johnstone, Educational Technology Specialist
AS (Mercer County Community College)

Thomas Kennette, Media Services Specialist
AAS (Somerset County College) 

Michelle L. Leonard, Senior Human Resources Operations Administrator 
BS (Rider University)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Michael Lobecker, Systems Specialist 
BSBA (Bloomsburg University)

Kim Lundy, Assistant Director of Payroll Services
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Graham MacRitchie, Educational Technology Specialist 
AA (Thomas Edison State University)
BSAST (Thomas Edison State University)

Deborah McCloud-McCoy, Systems Coordinator
BS (Rider University)

Randi Miller, Associate Director, Office of Human Resources
BA (SUNY-Stony Brook) 

Jennifer Marie Montone, Assistant Director of Purchasing, Facilities and Operations
AS (Burlington County College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

John Murray, Facilities Manager  

Noreen O’Donnell, Assistant Administrator, Student Fees and Revenues
BSBA (The University of New Jersey)

Wendy O’Hare, Fiscal Administrator

Kejo Samuels, Program Assistant

Philip Sanders, Administrator, Student Fees and Revenues
BA (Trenton State College)

Barbara Sandstrom, Systems Coordinator
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (William Paterson College)

David J. Schumaker, Security Systems Coordinator, MIS
BS (Westwood College)

Randolph S. Schwartz, Systems Coordinator
AAS (Mercer County Community College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Hope Smith, Educational Technology Specialist
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Mark Stermer, Educational Technology Specialist
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

August G. Stoll, Director, MIS Enterprise Applications
BS (Dickinson College)
MBA (Thomas Edison State University)

William Thompkins, Imaging Specialist
AS (Burlington County Community College)

Theresa Tosti, Associate Director, Facilities and Operations
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Betty Williams, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Community College of Philadelphia)

Byron Wright, Desktop Support Specialist

Pamela Yarsinsky, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Burlington County Community College)
BS (Rowan University)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Beverly Dash, Secretary to the Vice President; Jarad Boisseau; James A. Chianese; Jeffrey P. Clark; Jared Coleman, AA (Mercer County Community College); Lucille Donahue; Saul Kremer; Olga Napoleon, AAS (Mercer County Community College); Sonya Smith; Diane M. Stratton; Terry L. Thornton; Ivan Thorpe.

Division of Community and Government Affairs

Robin A. Walton, Vice President for Community Affairs and Government Relations
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University) 

Kristen Gonzalez, Associate Director, Office of Community Affairs and Government Relations
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Angela Chatman, Confidential Assistant, Office of Community Affairs and Government Relations 

Division of Enrollment Management and Learner Services

Mary Ellen Caro, Vice President for Enrollment Management and Learner Services
BA (College of St. Elizabeth)
MS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MS (Stanford University)
EdD (University of Pennsylvania)

Mildred L. Akumu-Taylor, Program Assistant, Office of Strategic Partnerships
AA (Delaware County Community College)
BS (St. Joseph's University)

Nykea L. Ali, Learner Services Representative
BA (Richard Stockton College)
MA (Rowan University)

David Anderson, Associate Vice President for OMVE Enrollment Operations
BS (University of Nevada - Las Vegas)
MS (University of Southern California)
MS (United States Naval War College)

Amy Andrianantoandro, Academic Evaluator
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MA (Rider University)

Antonetta Armstrong, Assistant Director of Marketing and Publications
BA (Rutgers, The State University) 

Shawn Baran, Technology Support Specialist 

Rhonda Beckett, Program Advisor
AS (Pierce College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Gregory Biele, Learner Support Representative
BS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Cecelia M. Blasina, Learner Services Representative
ASM, BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Ann Born, Veteran Certifying Official, Office of Military and Veteran Education
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Teshia Bowser, FA Counselor - Compliance 
AAS (Mercer County Community College)

Laura Brenner-Scotti, ADA Coordinator
BSBA (The College of New Jersey)

Rhonda Beckett, Senior Program Advisor 
AS (Pierce College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Sherwood Brown, Senior Program Advisor

BA (William Paterson University)
MBA (Rider University)

Andrew Bugdal, Admissions Technical Specialist 
AA (Mercer County Community College)
BA (Montclair State University)

Doray H. Burns, Learner Services Representative
BA (Seton Hall University)

Robert J. Burton, Assistant Director, Military and Veteran Education
BA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
MAS (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Christine Carter, Associate Director of Enrollment Services 
BA (Georgetown University)
MEd (University of Virginia)

Patricia Certo, Senior Program Advisor 
BA (Rosemont College)
MBA (Rosemont College)

Alison Chambers, Regional Military Base Manager, South Central Region

Carla Colburn, Associate Director, Academic Advising 
BA (Niagara University)
MA (University of Delaware)
MS (State University College of New York at Buffalo)

Ellen Coleman, Regional Military Base Manager,
Mid-Atlantic Region
BS (St. Leo University)
MSEd (Troy University)

Patricia Delaine, Learner Services Representative
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Robert Devine, Learner Services Representative
BA (Rutgers, The State University)

Colleen E. Doran, Program Advisor 
AA (Ocean County College)
BA (Ramapo College)
MA (Monmouth University)

Janet Lee Eickhoff, Associate Vice President, Office of Strategic Partnerships
BA (Ohio University)
MPA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Teresa Figueroa, Program Assistant

Danielle Fiorentino, Financial Aid and Compliance Coordinator 
BS (Rider University)
MPA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey) 

Edward Gall, Coordinator of SOC Programs, Office of Military and Veteran Education
BSBA (Villanova University)

Bonniejean Gallagher, Admissions Counselor 
AA (Mercer County Community College)

Megan Grandilli, Graphic Designer
BFA (Arcadia University)

Sylvia G. Hamilton, Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management Planning and Outreach
BA (Oberlin College)
MBA (Yale University)

Alison Hansen, Regional Military Base Manager, New England/Europe
BS (Ithaca College)
MS (State University of New York at Cortland)

Julia Herman, Director of Integrated Advertising Strategy 
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)

Donna Higgins, Senior Admissions Representative
AA (Rider College)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Tanisha Hill, Senior Learner Support Representative 
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

David Hoftiezer, Director of Outreach and Recruitment
BA (Thomas Edison State University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Sandra L. Holden, Administrative Assistant
AA, BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Kayana Howard, Learner Support Representative 
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
MS (Drexel University)

Karen E. Hume, Associate Vice President
BA (Pace University)

Patricia Hunt, Assciate Director, North Central Region

Donna K. Keehbler, Senior Program Advisor
BA, EdM (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MLIS (Southern Connecticut State University)

Anna Krum, Senior Enrollment Services Counselor  
ASM (Thomas Edison State University)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Jeronica Lawrence, Graduation Auditor
BA (University of Connecticut)

Kristin Hale LoBasso, Senior Learner Services Representative
BSBA (Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania)

Mary Beth Lynch, Assistant Director, Evaluations
BA (Fairfield University)

Shawn Mann, Director of Military Enrollment Management 
BA (Fairfield University)

Maria Marte, Regional Military Base Manager, Hawaii/Asia
AA (Universitaet des Saarlandes - Saarbruecken, Germany)
BS (Hawaii Pacific University)
MS (Thomas Edison State University)

Louis Martini, Associate Vice President for Military and Veteran Education
ASM (Thomas Edison State University)

Charlene P. Martucci, Fiscal Administrator
AA (Rider University)
BA (Rider University)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Bryan Mazzilli, Admissions Counselor
AA (Walnut Hill College)

Steven Mazzilli, Program Advistor II 
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Susanne McCartney, Learner Services Representative
BS (Millersville University)

Gary Meder, Program Advisor 
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Patricia Memminger, Grade Administrator
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)
MBA (Rider University)

Vanessa Meredith, Associate Director of Admissions
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSHSV (Post University)

Alisha Miller, Associate Director 
BS (University of Hawaii)

Christopher Miller, Art Director
BS (University of Maryland)

Julia Mooney, Enrollment Services Counselor 
BA (Rowan University)

Samuel Mooney, Graduation Auditor
BA (Kean University) 

Barbara Murdoch, Learner Services Representative
AA (Camden County College)
BA (Rowan University of New Jersey)

James Owens, Director of Financial Aid
BA (Herbert H. Lehman College)
MBA (Pace University)
MA (Temple University)

Kelli Parlante-Givas, Director for Strategic Partnership Management
AA (Burlington County College)

Michael Patrick, Senior Program Advisor
BA (Monmouth University)

Leslie Pelkey, Learner Support Representative
BA (Clarion University)

Alisha Pendleton, Assistant Director, Financial Aid
BS (Chestnut Hill College)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Loretta K. Perkins, Senior Learner Support Representative
BA (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Thomas M. Phillips, Associate Director, Strategic Partnerships 
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)
MSHRM (Thomas Edison State University)

Andrea Porter, Program Assistant

Kerry Prendergast, Program Assistant
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)

Dawn M. Propst, Graduation Auditor
BS (The Pennsylvania State University)

Catharine Punchello-Cobos, Registrar
BA (Rider University), MSM (Thomas Edison State University)

Juliette M. Punchello, Director, Admissions and Enrollment Services 
BS (Drexel University)
MA (La Salle University)
MS (Drexel University)

Sean P. Reilly, Learner Services Representative
BSBA (Georgian Court University)

Jaqueline Rossetter, Associate Director of Test Administration
BA (Lynchburg College)
MA (University of South Carolina)

Corale A. Sandy, Program Assistant

Michael Sheridan, Learner Support Representative
BA (West Chester University)

Roberto Smart, Academic Records and Registration Specialist
BS (Saint Peters University)

Craig Smith, Director of Veteran Affairs
AAS (Community College of the Air Force)
BS (Southern Illinois University)
MBA (Centenary College)

Jennifer Stark, Associate Registrar 
BA (Monmouth University)

Gregory A. Stobb, Director of Digital Advertising and Data Analytics
BS (Northeastern University)
MA (Emerson College)

Donald Stoltz, Program Advisor 
AAS (The Academy of the Culinary Arts)
BA, MA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Richard F. Strauss, Graduation Auditor
BS (Temple University)

Jessiah Styles, Associate Director, Office of Strategic Partnerships
BS (Chestnut Hill College)

Terri Tallon, Director, Military Student Services
AA (Burlington County College)
BA (Holy Family University)
MA (Jones International University)
PhD (Walden University)

Sarah Ukranski, Admissions Counselor 
BS (Duquesne University)

Robert Vance, Student Data Specialist
AAS (Thomas Edison State University)

Larsicena Vance-West, Graduation Records Specialist 
AA (Thomas Edison State University)

Deborah Ware, Learner Services Representative
AS (Harcum Junior College)
AA (Thomas Edison State University)
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Donna Watson, Associate Registrar and Director of Transfer Credit Evaluations

Andrea O. Wiederhorn, Senior Program Advisor 
BA (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
MSM (University of Georgia)

Maureen Woodruff, Director of Test Administration
BA (Richard Stockton College of New Jersey)
MS (Thomas Edison State University)

Gillian Wyckoff, Director, Learner Support Center
BS (Butler University)
MS (Hood College)

Raymond Young, Associate Vice President and Dean of Learner Services
BPA (National University)
MS (University of Southern California)
MAEd (East Carolina University)
EdD (East Carolina University)

Secretarial/Support Staff: Darryl Battle; Linda Battle, AAS, BA (Thomas Edison State University); Lorraine Boyd-Thompson; Melissa Brown, AA (Thomas Edison State University); Charles Breining; Melissa Brown; Carl Carter; Deborah Chianese; Tanisha Cox; Rose L. Dixon; Narissa V. Downey; Yesuratnam Guadarrama; Marjorie Henderson; Michele Huntley; Kenya Kornegay; Steve Krecicki, Maureen Leonard; Tanisha McKinnis; Michael Opalski; Ratna Parasher, BA (Thomas Edison State University); Sharon Rock; Elaine Scheff, BA (Thomas Edison State University); Frenchesta Squire; Pamela Tenaglia; Rosalyn Williams.

Division of Planning and Research

Dennis Devery, Vice President for Planning and Research
BS (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
MSM (Thomas Edison State University)
MSS (U.S. Army War College)
EdD (Rowan University

Ying Huang, Senior Research Analyst
BA (Guangdong University of Foreign Studies, Guangzhou, China)
MA (Michigan State University)
PhD (Michigan State University)

Ying Jiang, Senior Research Analyst
BS (Kean University)
MS (Kean University)

Maureen F. Marcus, Confidential Assistant to the Vice President
BA (Thomas Edison State University)

Marie R. Power-Barnes, Director of Market Research and Assessment
BA (Rider University)
MBA (Rider University)

Ann Marie Senior, Associate Vice President for Planning and Research
BA (Cornell University)
PhD (University of Michigan)

Division of Public Affairs

John P. Thurber, Vice President for Public Affairs
BA (Hampshire College)
JD (Rutgers Law School)

Frederick Brand, Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
BA (College of the Holy Cross)
MA (New York University)

Kathleen Brommer, Assistant Director of Digital Communications
BA (Rider University)
MA (Seton Hall University)

Meg Frantz, Director of Alumni Affairs
BA (Susquehanna University)

Milady Gonzalez, Confidential Assistant

Jennifer Guerrero, Associate Director of the Annual Fund and Donor Relations
BS, MS (Drexel University)

Joseph Guzzardo, Associate Vice President for Marketing and Communications
BA-J (Marquette University)

Misty N. Isak, Associate Vice President of Development
BA, BS (College of Charleston)
MA (Trinity International University)

Jaclyn Joworisak, Advancement Associate
BA, MA (Rider University)

Leanne Kochy, Major Gifts Officer
AA (Middlesex County College)

Kristen Lacaillade, Communications and Media Outreach Associate 
BA (Elizabethtown College)

Jeff Lushbaugh, Director, Website and Multimedia Production
BA (Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University)
MS (Kean University)

Michael Martucci, Web Specialist
BA (Ramapo College of New Jersey)

Michelle W. Robinson, Gift Processing and Data Management Associate

Kelly Saccomanno, Associate Director, Office of Communications 
AS (Burlington County College)
BSBA (Thomas Edison State University)

Linda Soltis, Communications and Media Outreach Specialist
AA (Bucks County Community College)
BA (Temple University)
MALS (Thomas Edison State University)

Erica Spizziri, Director of Advancement Services
BA (Ohio Wesleyan University)

Mei Yin, Web Developer
BS (Beijing Science and Technology University)
MS (Drexel University)

Li-yun Young, Program Assistant, Alumni Affairs
BA (Rutgers University)
MA (Biblical Theological Seminary)